Is Sabra Spicy Guacamole Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hass Avocado, Jalapeno Pepper, Onion, Tomato, Salt, Garlic, Lime Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Freshness), Cilantro, Natural Flavors.

Check Sabra Spicy Guacamole against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sabra Spicy Guacamole is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSandwich
Pescatarian? Sabra Spicy Guacamole | Spoonful