Is Sabritas Chile Limón Mix Snacks Vegan?

Ingredients
LAY'S® CHILE LIMÓN FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS - POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SPICES, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, LIME JUICE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, LEMON JUICE, DORITOS® DINAMITA® CHILE LIMÓN FLAVORED ROLLED TORTILLA CHIPS - CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM DIACETATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GARLIC POWDER, ROMANO CHEESE (PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DORITOS® FLAMAS® FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS - CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM DIACETATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GARLIC POWDER, ROMANO CHEESE (PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SABRITAS® TURBOS® FLAMAS® FLAVORED CORN SNACKS - CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), SUNFLOWER OIL, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM DIACETATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ONION POWDER, WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GARLIC POWDER, ROMANO CHEESE (PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SABRITONES® CHILE & LIME FLAVORED PUFFED WHEAT SNACKS - ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM TAPIOCA), BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LIME JUICE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), NATURAL FLAVORS
Check Sabritas Chile Limón Mix Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabritas Chile Limón Mix Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


