Is Sabrosas Duritos Wheat Flour Snacks Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- rendered pork fat
rendered pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour Chip (Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Bicarbonate, Iodized Salt, Calcium Hydroxide, Red 40 Lake, Fd & C Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Emulsifiers), May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Rendered Pork Fat, Soybean, Sunflower, Cotto
Check Sabrosas Duritos Wheat Flour Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabrosas Duritos Wheat Flour Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
About this product
Snack · Cracker


