Is Sach Original Paneer Cheese - 6 Oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- organic pasteurized grade a milk
organic pasteurized grade a milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Organic Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Organic Vinegar, Salt.
Check Sach Original Paneer Cheese - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sach Original Paneer Cheese - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sach Original Paneer Cheese - 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSaladMeal Prep


