Is Sach Original Paneer Cheese - 6 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Organic Vinegar, Salt.

Check Sach Original Paneer Cheese - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sach Original Paneer Cheese - 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSaladMeal Prep