Is Sacla Fiery Chilli Pesto 190G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- medium fat hard cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Pepper ( Sulphites ), Tomato Paste, Vegetable Oil Blend (Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Parsley, Almonds , Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Garlic, Dried and Sliced Chilli Pepper, Thyme Powder, Aniseed
Check Sacla Fiery Chilli Pesto 190G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sacla Fiery Chilli Pesto 190G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sacla Fiery Chilli Pesto 190G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Spreadable


