Is Sacla Tomato Pesto Gluten Free 190G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy, savory flavor with a smooth, slightly coarse texture; commonly stirred into pasta, spread on sandwiches, dolloped onto pizza, or used as a dip. Reviewers commonly note strong, robust taste and versatility, praising convenience while some mention pronounced seasoning intensity and occasional texture variability reported across multiple purchase reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (48%), Sunflower Oil, Basil, Cashew Nuts , Red Peppers, Tomato Flakes, Olive Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Garlic, Natural Flavouring, Pine Nuts

Check Sacla Tomato Pesto Gluten Free 190G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sacla Tomato Pesto Gluten Free 190G is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidicTangy
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichDippingGarnishing