Is Sacla Whole Cherry Tomato & Burrata Pasta Sauce 350G Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (Diced Tomato, Tomato Purée, Tomato Juice), Cherry Tomatoes (16%), Burrata (4%) (Cheese (Milk), Cream (Milk)), Sunflower Seed Oil, Cornflour, Basil, Salt, Whipping Cream (Milk), Garlic, Natural Flavourings, Grana Padano PDO Cheese (Milk, Egg), Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Black Pepper, Dried Oregano

Check Sacla Whole Cherry Tomato & Burrata Pasta Sauce 350G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sacla Whole Cherry Tomato & Burrata Pasta Sauce 350G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep