Is Safari shaped mixed fruit flavored snacks, mixed fruit Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn syrup, sugar, modified food starch (corn), apple juice concentrate, gelatin, citric acid, lactic acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), natural flavors, fruit and vegetable juices added for color (black carrot, purple carrot, blackcurrant, blueberry, purple sweet potato, cherry, radish), sodium lactate, coconut oil, sodium citrate, turmeric (color), carnauba wax, beta-carotene (color).
Check Safari shaped mixed fruit flavored snacks, mixed fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Safari shaped mixed fruit flavored snacks, mixed fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


