Is Safe + Fair Gingerbread Cookie Granola Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Gluten-free oats, brown rice syrup, sunflower oil, cane sugar, molasses, brown rice, cinnamon, millet, ginger, sea salt, clove. Made in a facility free from peanuts, tree nuts, milk, egg, wheat, soy, shellfish, fish, and sesame.

Check Safe + Fair Gingerbread Cookie Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go