Is Safe Harvest Grain & Gluten Free Chicken "Noodle" Soup Vegetarian?

Description
Comforting, savory broth with soft, tender 'noodle' ribbons and small, chewable pieces; texture is overall smooth with occasional chew. Common uses include quick meals, light lunches, and soothing cold remedies. Customers often note convenient preparation, authentic homemade flavor, and agreeable noodle texture, though some reviewers report mixed opinions on consistency.
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken bone broth
- organic chicken
organic chicken bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Comforting, savory broth with soft, tender 'noodle' ribbons and small, chewable pieces; texture is overall smooth with occasional chew. Common uses include quick meals, light lunches, and soothing cold remedies. Customers often note convenient preparation, authentic homemade flavor, and agreeable noodle texture, though some reviewers report mixed opinions on consistency.
Ingredients
Water, Hearts Of Palm Pasta (Hearts Of Palm, Water, Salt), Organic Chicken, Carrots, Onion, Portobello Mushroom, Celery, Organic Chicken Bone Broth, Salt, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper.
Check Safe Harvest Grain & Gluten Free Chicken "Noodle" Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Safe Harvest Grain & Gluten Free Chicken "Noodle" Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Safe Harvest Grain & Gluten Free Chicken "Noodle" Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


