Is Safely Delicious Allergy-Friendly Minty Bites Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted Cereal (rice, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Molasses), Powdered Sugar (sugar, Cornstarch), Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar), Non-peanut Spread (brown Peas, Canola Oil, Icing Sugar [contains Cornstarch, Palm Oil, Mono-& Diglycerides, Citric Acid), Organic Peppermint Candy (organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Peppermint Oil, Red Beet Color), Vegetable Oil Blend (palm Fruit, Canola, Safflower, Flax, Olive Oils, Water), Vanilla Extract. Made In A Dedicated Licensed Commercial Facility Containing Free Of Gluten, Dairy, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Soy, And Egg.

Check Safely Delicious Allergy-Friendly Minty Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go