Is Safely Delicious Allergy-Friendly Minty Bites Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • non-peanut spread

non-peanut spread

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted Cereal (rice, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Molasses), Powdered Sugar (sugar, Cornstarch), Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar), Non-peanut Spread (brown Peas, Canola Oil, Icing Sugar [contains Cornstarch, Palm Oil, Mono-& Diglycerides, Citric Acid), Organic Peppermint Candy (organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Peppermint Oil, Red Beet Color), Vegetable Oil Blend (palm Fruit, Canola, Safflower, Flax, Olive Oils, Water), Vanilla Extract. Made In A Dedicated Licensed Commercial Facility Containing Free Of Gluten, Dairy, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Soy, And Egg.

Check Safely Delicious Allergy-Friendly Minty Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go