Is Safely Delicious Allergy-Friendly Minty Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono-& diglycerides
mono-& diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toasted Cereal (rice, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Molasses), Powdered Sugar (sugar, Cornstarch), Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar), Non-peanut Spread (brown Peas, Canola Oil, Icing Sugar [contains Cornstarch, Palm Oil, Mono-& Diglycerides, Citric Acid), Organic Peppermint Candy (organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Peppermint Oil, Red Beet Color), Vegetable Oil Blend (palm Fruit, Canola, Safflower, Flax, Olive Oils, Water), Vanilla Extract. Made In A Dedicated Licensed Commercial Facility Containing Free Of Gluten, Dairy, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Soy, And Egg.
Check Safely Delicious Allergy-Friendly Minty Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Safely Delicious Allergy-Friendly Minty Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


