Is Safely Delicious Lemony Flavored Crunchy Sweet Snack Bites, Lemony Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TOASTED CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MOLASSES), PURE CANE SUGAR, NON-PEANUT SPREAD (BROWN PEAS, CANOLA OIL, ICING SUGAR [CONTAINS CORNSTARCH], PALM OIL, MONO-& DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC WHITE COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC RICE POWDER [RICE SYRUP POWDER, RICE STARCH, RICE FLOUR], ORGANIC CANE SUGAR), VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM FRUIT OIL, CANOLA OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, FLAX SEED OIL, OLIVE OIL, WATER), LEMON OIL.
Check Safely Delicious Lemony Flavored Crunchy Sweet Snack Bites, Lemony against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Safely Delicious Lemony Flavored Crunchy Sweet Snack Bites, Lemony in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


