Is Safely Delicious Lemony Flavored Crunchy Sweet Snack Bites, Lemony Gluten Free?

Ingredients
TOASTED CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MOLASSES), PURE CANE SUGAR, NON-PEANUT SPREAD (BROWN PEAS, CANOLA OIL, ICING SUGAR [CONTAINS CORNSTARCH], PALM OIL, MONO-& DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC WHITE COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC RICE POWDER [RICE SYRUP POWDER, RICE STARCH, RICE FLOUR], ORGANIC CANE SUGAR), VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM FRUIT OIL, CANOLA OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, FLAX SEED OIL, OLIVE OIL, WATER), LEMON OIL.
Check Safely Delicious Lemony Flavored Crunchy Sweet Snack Bites, Lemony against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Safely Delicious Lemony Flavored Crunchy Sweet Snack Bites, Lemony in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


