Is Safely Delicious Mocha Bites Allergen Free Snack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toasted Cereal (rice, sugar, salt, calcium carbonate, molasses), Powdered Sugar (sugar, cornstarch), Chocolate (evaporated cane juice, chocolate liquor (non-alcoholic), non-dairy cocoa butter), Non-Peanut Spread (brown peas, canola oil, icing sugar [contains cornstarch], palm oil, mono-& digylcerides, citric acid), Vegetable Oil Blend (palm fruit, canola, safflower, flax, olive oils, water), Coffee, Vanilla Extract.
Check Safely Delicious Mocha Bites Allergen Free Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Safely Delicious Mocha Bites Allergen Free Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


