Is Safeway Cookies Strawberry Lactose Free?

Ingredients
Cookie (enriched Flour Bleached (wheat Flour. Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, White Confectionery Drops [sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Flavor1margarine [soy Oil And Palm Oil, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate [preservative], Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta-carotene (color)], Palm Oil, Water, Invert Sugar, Enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Natural Flavor (water, Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid), Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Eggs, Enzyme, Soy Lecithin, Distilled Monoglycerides, Red Gel Paste (water, Sugar, Us Certified Colors (red Gored 3, Yellow 6), Modified Corn Starch.vegetable Gum, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (preservatives))). Contains:egg,milk,soy And Wheat. May Contain Peanuts And Treenuts.
Check Safeway Cookies Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Safeway Cookies Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


