Is Saffron Road Bombay Lentils Authentic Indian Dal Makhani, Bombay Lentils Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut split bengal gram
coconut split bengal gram
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BLACK GRAM, TOMATOES, ONIONS, RED CHILIES, SUNFLOWER OIL, COCONUT SPLIT BENGAL GRAM, RED KIDNEY BEANS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GINGER, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, CILANTRO, FENUGREEK LEAVES
Check Saffron Road Bombay Lentils Authentic Indian Dal Makhani, Bombay Lentils against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saffron Road Bombay Lentils Authentic Indian Dal Makhani, Bombay Lentils in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Saffron Road Crunchy Chickpeas Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 6 oz
Par Excellence Yellow Rice Authentic Spanish Style Saffron Rice
MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES CHICKPEAS & POTATOES SLOW-COOKED WITH SPICES IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES
Tasty Bite Organic Indian Coconut Squash Dal
Trader Joe's Vegetable Masala Burger With Authentic Indian Spices
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


