Is Saffron Road Lentil Chips Baked Cracked Pepper - 4 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bean Flour (Lentil & Garbanzo), Potato, Pea Starch, Potato Fiber, Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (Sea Salt, Sugar, Black Pepper, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Malic Acid, Spices, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Canola Oil, Calcium Chloride, Rosemary Extract
Check Saffron Road Lentil Chips Baked Cracked Pepper - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saffron Road Lentil Chips Baked Cracked Pepper - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Where to buy
Saffron Road Lentil Chips Baked Cracked Pepper - 4 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


