Is Saffron Road Simmer Sauce Halal Korma Coconut Curry Mild Heat - 7 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, mildly spiced korma sauce offers a smooth, creamy texture that evenly coats ingredients. Commonly used to simmer a variety of items and served over common sides, it simplifies weeknight meals. Reviewers praise authentic flavor and convenient prep, consistent thickness, and generally mild heat; reliable performance especially for home cooks.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic cream
- organic skim milk
- organic whole milk
- live yogurt cultures
- organic yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, mildly spiced korma sauce offers a smooth, creamy texture that evenly coats ingredients. Commonly used to simmer a variety of items and served over common sides, it simplifies weeknight meals. Reviewers praise authentic flavor and convenient prep, consistent thickness, and generally mild heat; reliable performance especially for home cooks.
Ingredients
Water, Coconut Milk (Coconut Milk, Water, Xanthan Gum), Cane Sugar, Organic Yogurt (Organic Whole Milk, Organic Skim Milk, Live Yogurt Cultures), Ginger, Native Corn Starch, Organic Cream, Tomato Paste And Contains 2% Or Less Of: Onion, Spices, Sea Salt, Garlic, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Chili Pepper, Beta Carotene (For Color), Turmeric,contains: Milk, Coconut
Check Saffron Road Simmer Sauce Halal Korma Coconut Curry Mild Heat - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saffron Road Simmer Sauce Halal Korma Coconut Curry Mild Heat - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
MILD BUTTER CHICKEN CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN
MILD BUTTER CHICKEN A CREAMY TOMATO TO SIMMER SAUCE WITH ALMONDS & SMOKED PAPRIKA, MILD BUTTER CHICKEN
Saffron Road Simmer Sauce Halal Lemongrass Basil Mild Heat - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Saffron Road Simmer Sauce Halal Korma Coconut Curry Mild Heat - 7 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


