Is Saffron Road Simmer Sauce Halal Thai Red Curry High Heat - 7 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut milk
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, coconut milk (coconut milk, water, xanthan gum), lemongrass puree (lemongrass, water, xanthan gum, citric acid), apple juice concentrate, ginger puree, non-gmo native corn starch, paprika, spices, sea salt, lime juice concentrate, garlic, thai basil leaves, xanthan gum
Check Saffron Road Simmer Sauce Halal Thai Red Curry High Heat - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saffron Road Simmer Sauce Halal Thai Red Curry High Heat - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Saffron Road Simmer Sauce Halal Thai Red Curry High Heat - 7 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


