Is SAHALE SNACKS, SAHALE CRUNCHERS, FRUIT & ALMOND SNACK Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural honey flavor

natural honey flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, SEA SALT, ORGANIC HONEY, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT. NATURAL ALMOND EXTRACT, PURE GROUND VANILLA BEANS, NATURAL HONEY FLAVOR.

Check SAHALE SNACKS, SAHALE CRUNCHERS, FRUIT & ALMOND SNACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing