Is Sahlen's Original Pork and Beef Skinless Cocktail Smokeless Wieners Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- hydrolyzed soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Beef, Salt, Sorbitol, Flavorings, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates. Contains Soy.
Check Sahlen's Original Pork and Beef Skinless Cocktail Smokeless Wieners against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sahlen's Original Pork and Beef Skinless Cocktail Smokeless Wieners in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
HORMEL, Beef - Pork Pepperoni, Pizza Topping, Gluten Free, Original, 3.5oz Plastic Package Pouch in Box
LLOYD'S Seasoned and Shredded Beef in Original BBQ Sauce, 15 grams Protein Per Serving, Refrigerated, 15 oz Plastic Tub
Chef's Cut Real Beef And Pork Stick, Original Smokehouse
Rancher's Premium Smokehouse Brisket Burnt Ends Beef and Pork Smoked Sausage
About this product
Meat · Stick


