Is Sainbury's Free From 2 Garlic & Coriander Naan Breads Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Vegetable Oils (rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil), Bamboo Fibre, Psyllium Husk Powder, Yeast, Sugar, Buckwheat Flour, Salt, Thickeners: Xanthan Gum, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose; Black Onion Seeds, Garlic, Pea Protein, Dextrose, Herbs (parsley, Coriander, Chives), Garlic Extract, Colour: Lutein; Yeast Extract, Onion Extract.
Check Sainbury's Free From 2 Garlic & Coriander Naan Breads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainbury's Free From 2 Garlic & Coriander Naan Breads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwich FillingSide DishSnacking


