This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sainbury's Free From 2 Garlic & Coriander Naan Breads Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Vegetable Oils (rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil), Bamboo Fibre, Psyllium Husk Powder, Yeast, Sugar, Buckwheat Flour, Salt, Thickeners: Xanthan Gum, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose; Black Onion Seeds, Garlic, Pea Protein, Dextrose, Herbs (parsley, Coriander, Chives), Garlic Extract, Colour: Lutein; Yeast Extract, Onion Extract.

Check Sainbury's Free From 2 Garlic & Coriander Naan Breads against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwich FillingSide DishSnacking
Pescatarian? Sainbury's Free From 2 Garlic & Coriander Naan Breads | Spoonful