Is Sainsbury's 18* Roast Chicken Cocktail Sausages, Taste the Difference 198g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • gram flour

gram flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Chicken (74%), Water, Caramelised Onions (Onions, Muscovado Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Rice Flour, Pea Starch, Honey, Gram Flour, Sage, Salt, Stabiliser: Diphosphates, Onion Powder, Spices (Nutmeg, White Pepper, Coriander Seed), Cornflour, Dried Sage, Paprika Extract, Sausages filled into alginate casings

Check Sainsbury's 18* Roast Chicken Cocktail Sausages, Taste the Difference 198g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep