Is Sainsbury's 1kg Lobster Macaroni Cheese, Taste the Difference Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Macaroni (30%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Double Cream (Cows' Milk ), MSC Certified Lobster ( Homarus americanus ) ( Crustacean ) (15%), Mature Cheddar Cheese (12%) (Cows' Milk ), Whole Cows' Milk , Water, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sauvignon Blanc, Seafood Stock (Salt, Water, Mussel Extract ( Mytilus spp ) ( Mollusc ), Atlantic Cod Extract ( Gadus morhua ) ( Fish ), Lobster Extract ( Homarus spp ) ( Crustacean ), Crab Extract ( Cancer pagurus ) ( Crustacean ), Tomato, Carrot Extract, Shallot, Paprika, Turmeric, Onion Extract, Sunflower Oil), Cornflour, Chives, Lemon Juice, Garlic Purée, English Mustard (Water, Mustard Flour, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Starch), Yeast, Salt, Cider Vinegar, Wheat Flour, Cracked Black Pepper, Smoked Paprika, Cayenne Pepper.
Check Sainsbury's 1kg Lobster Macaroni Cheese, Taste the Difference against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 1kg Lobster Macaroni Cheese, Taste the Difference in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


