Is Sainsbury's 480ml Greek Style Mango & Passion Fruit Frozen Yogurt Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Low Fat Greek Style Yogurt (41%) (Cows' Milk ), West Country Whole Cows' Milk , Sugar, British Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Mango Purée (3.5%), Passion Fruit Juice (1.5%), Maltodextrin, Cornflour, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavourings
Check Sainsbury's 480ml Greek Style Mango & Passion Fruit Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 480ml Greek Style Mango & Passion Fruit Frozen Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Silk Lemon Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk, Yogurt Alternative
Kite Hill Greek Style Plain Unsweetened Plant-Based Yogurt
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


