Is Sainsbury's 480ml Strawberry & Elderflower Sorbet, Taste the Difference Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Strawberry Purée (34%), Sugar, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Lime Juice, Invert Sugar Syrup, Elderflower Extract (1%), Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Citrus Fibre, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavouring
Check Sainsbury's 480ml Strawberry & Elderflower Sorbet, Taste the Difference against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 480ml Strawberry & Elderflower Sorbet, Taste the Difference in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Strawberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 12ct 20.3oz
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS VARIETY PACK, STRAWBERRY, BERRY TIE-DYE, COLOR BY THE FOOT
Private Selection™ Strawberry Sorbet
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


