Is Sainsbury's 500g Lemon & Mascarpone Cheesecake, Taste the Difference, Limited Edition Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), British Full Fat Soft Cheese (13%) (Cows' Milk ), Salt), British Whipping Cream (Cows' Milk ), Mascarpone Full Fat Soft Cheese (11%) (Cows' Milk ), Palm Oil, Sicilian Lemon Juice (6%), Pasteurised Free Range Egg , Butter (Cows' Milk ), Demerara Sugar, Dextrose, Free Range Egg Yolk, Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, British Single Cream (Cows' Milk ), Lemon Zest, Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Maize Starch, Rice Starch, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Citrates, Lemon Oil, Colour: Carotenes, Gelling Agent: Pectin
Check Sainsbury's 500g Lemon & Mascarpone Cheesecake, Taste the Difference, Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 500g Lemon & Mascarpone Cheesecake, Taste the Difference, Limited Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snapple Peach Tea, 64 fl oz bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Sainsbury's Pesto & Parmesan Pasta Bowl, Taste the Difference 650g
Snapple Zero Sugar Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, 6 pack, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Sainsbury's Hebridean Kiln Dried Thick Sliced ASC Scottish Smoked Salmon, Taste the Difference 100g (Ready to Eat)
Snapple Apple Juice Drink, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, 6 pack, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
About this product
Snack · Piece


