Is Sainsbury's Kitchen Deli Pastrami, Cheddar Cheese & Gherkin Mustard Mayo Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pretzel Baguette ( Wheat Flour, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide; Salt, Wheat Gluten, Thickeners: Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Guar Gum; Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid), Pastrami (22%) (British Beef Brisket, Water, Salt, Brown Sugar, Stabilisers: Triphosphates, Polyphosphates; Dextrose, Caraway Powder, White Pepper, Black Pepper, Mace, Pimento, Ginger, Cayenne Pepper, Cardamom, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Mature Cheddar Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Rocket, Gherkin, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Egg Yolk, Dill, Mustard Flour, Sugar, Salt, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Mustard Bran, White Wine Vinegar, Mustard Seeds, Turmeric, Flavouring.
Check Sainsbury's Kitchen Deli Pastrami, Cheddar Cheese & Gherkin Mustard Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Kitchen Deli Pastrami, Cheddar Cheese & Gherkin Mustard Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Great Value Deli Style Sliced Mild Cheddar Cheese, 12 count, 8 oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Extra Sharp Cheddar 10 Count - 7 Oz
Great Value Deli Style Sliced Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 8 oz, 12 Slices
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


