Is Sainsbury's Pimento Stuffed Olives 800g (480g*) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Green Olives (46%), Water, Pimento Paste (12%) (Water, Pimento, Thickeners: Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum), Salt, Acidity Regulators: Lactic Acid, Citric Acid
Check Sainsbury's Pimento Stuffed Olives 800g (480g*) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Pimento Stuffed Olives 800g (480g*) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PIMIENTO STUFFED SUPER COLOSSAL SPANISH QUEEN OLIVES, PIMIENTO STUFFED
Pearls Green Pearls Pimiento Stuffed Olives - Manzanilla
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Olives To Go! Pimiento Stuffed Spanish Green - 4-1.4 Oz
Great Value Stuffed Queen Olives with Minced Pimento, 10 oz
Mezzetta Olives Feta Cheese Stuffed Greek-Style - 9.5 Oz
About this product
Fruit · Whole


