Is Sainsbury's Southern Fried Breaded Fresh British Chicken Steaks x4 500g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Chicken (58%), Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Starch, Maize Flour, Semolina ( Wheat ), Wheat Gluten, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Black Pepper, Rice Flour, Raising Agents: Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Carbonates; Vinegar Powder, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Yeast, Fennel, Paprika, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, White Pepper, Paprika Extract, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper Extract, Yeast Powder, Sunflower Oil, Nutmeg Extract, Garlic Extract, Onion Oil. Packaged in a protective atmosphere
Check Sainsbury's Southern Fried Breaded Fresh British Chicken Steaks x4 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Southern Fried Breaded Fresh British Chicken Steaks x4 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SOUTHERN STYLE BREAST TENDERLOINS FULLY COOKED BREADED CHICKEN BREAST TENDERLOINS, SOUTHERN STYLE
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN BREADED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT AND VEGETABLES IN SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
ORANGE CHICKEN BREADED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT AND VEGETABLES IN ORANGE SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE, ORANGE CHICKEN
ORIGINAL FULLY COOKED BREADED FRIED CHICKEN PIECES, ORIGINAL, FRIED CHICKEN
FRIED CHICKEN MAC & CHEESE BREADED AND FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTY STRIPS OVER CAVATAPPI PASTA IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, FRIED CHICKEN MAC & CHEESE
About this product
Poultry · Piece


