Is FRIED CHICKEN MAC & CHEESE BREADED AND FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTY STRIPS OVER CAVATAPPI PASTA IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, FRIED CHICKEN MAC & CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- cheese cultures
- whey
- colby cheese
- pasteurized milk
- enzyme modified cheese
- cheddar
- cream
- +4 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasta and Cheese Sauce (Cooked Enriched Pasta [Water, Enriched Pasta {Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Reduced Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid}], Water, Cheddar Club Cheese [Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto], Maltodextrin, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% of Less of: Butter [Cream, Salt], Enzyme Modified Cheese [Cheddar and Colby Cheese {Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes}, Water, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Enzymes], Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid), Breaded White Meat Chicken Patty Strips (Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Breader [Corn Flour, Wheat Flour, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Flavorings, Ground Celery Seed], Batter [Water, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Salt], Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Flavorings, Fried in Vegetable Oil).
Check FRIED CHICKEN MAC & CHEESE BREADED AND FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTY STRIPS OVER CAVATAPPI PASTA IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, FRIED CHICKEN MAC & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRIED CHICKEN MAC & CHEESE BREADED AND FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTY STRIPS OVER CAVATAPPI PASTA IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, FRIED CHICKEN MAC & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR MAC & CHEESE CAVATAPPI PASTA IN A RICH, VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR MAC & CHEESE
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
Where to buy
FRIED CHICKEN MAC & CHEESE BREADED AND FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTY STRIPS OVER CAVATAPPI PASTA IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, FRIED CHICKEN MAC & CHEESE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


