Is FRIED CHICKEN MAC & CHEESE BREADED AND FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTY STRIPS OVER CAVATAPPI PASTA IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, FRIED CHICKEN MAC & CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- enzyme modified cheese
- breaded white meat chicken patty strips
- whey
- nonfat dry milk
- cheese cultures
- colby cheese
- pasteurized milk
- chicken breast with rib meat
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- butter
- riboflavin
- +6 more
enzyme modified cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 18 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasta and Cheese Sauce (Cooked Enriched Pasta [Water, Enriched Pasta {Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Reduced Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid}], Water, Cheddar Club Cheese [Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto], Maltodextrin, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% of Less of: Butter [Cream, Salt], Enzyme Modified Cheese [Cheddar and Colby Cheese {Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes}, Water, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Enzymes], Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid), Breaded White Meat Chicken Patty Strips (Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Breader [Corn Flour, Wheat Flour, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Flavorings, Ground Celery Seed], Batter [Water, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Salt], Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Flavorings, Fried in Vegetable Oil).
Check FRIED CHICKEN MAC & CHEESE BREADED AND FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTY STRIPS OVER CAVATAPPI PASTA IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, FRIED CHICKEN MAC & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRIED CHICKEN MAC & CHEESE BREADED AND FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTY STRIPS OVER CAVATAPPI PASTA IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, FRIED CHICKEN MAC & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR MAC & CHEESE CAVATAPPI PASTA IN A RICH, VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR MAC & CHEESE
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
Where to buy
FRIED CHICKEN MAC & CHEESE BREADED AND FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTY STRIPS OVER CAVATAPPI PASTA IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, FRIED CHICKEN MAC & CHEESE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


