Is Sainsbury's Takeaway Seasoned Potato Wedges 300g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Potato (86%), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Wheat Flour, Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Dextrose, Yeast Extract Powder, Black Pepper Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Paprika Powder, Cumin Powder, Turmeric Powder
Check Sainsbury's Takeaway Seasoned Potato Wedges 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Takeaway Seasoned Potato Wedges 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Alexia Foods Crispy Seasoned Potato Puffs, 19 oz
Great Value Deli Style Wedges Seasoned Potatoes, 32 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


