No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Crispy Cheddar Olives 155g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crispy Cheddar Olives ( Wheat Flour, Green Olives [Green Olives, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Lactic Acid, Citric Acid; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Cheddar Cheese (15%) (Cows' Milk , Colour: Carotenes), Water, Cream Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Paprika, Yeast, Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Soya Oil, Chilli Extract, Onion Powder, White Pepper, Sugar, Turmeric Extract, Chilli Powder), Smoked Sundried Tomato and Chilli Sauce (Water, Tomato, Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Juice, Dextrose, Chilli, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, White Onion, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Sundried Tomatoes, Salt, Tomato Paste, Chilli Flakes, Smoked Paprika, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid)

Check Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Crispy Cheddar Olives 155g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad Topping
Dairy Free? Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Crispy Cheddar Olives 155g | Spoonful