No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sainsbury's 10% Fat Mini Beef Meatballs x20 350g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Beef (89%), Water, Gluten Free Breadcrumb (Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose), Gluten Free Seasoning (Sea Salt, Gluten Free Crumb (Rice Flour, Water, Dextrose, Vegetable Fibre, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Paprika Extract), Black Pepper, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite (Sulphites)), Coriander, Parsley.

Check Sainsbury's 10% Fat Mini Beef Meatballs x20 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sainsbury's 10% Fat Mini Beef Meatballs x20 350g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSide DishSoup
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's 10% Fat Mini Beef Meatballs x20 350g | Spoonful