Is Sainsbury's 2 Celebration Cupcakes With Vanilla Flavour Frosting Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- pasteurised free range egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Water, Glucose Syrup, Humectant: Glycerol; Tapioca Flour, Potato Flour, Maize Flour, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Methyl Cellulose, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Acacia Gum; Flavourings, Salt, Raising Agents: Calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Fruit, Vegetable & Plant Extracts (radish, Blackcurrant, Apple, Safflower, Lemon, Spirulina), Colours: Lutein, Curcumin, Beetroot Red; Antioxidants: Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid. Contains Egg.
Check Sainsbury's 2 Celebration Cupcakes With Vanilla Flavour Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 2 Celebration Cupcakes With Vanilla Flavour Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz


