Is Sainsbury's 2 Skinny Beef Burgers, Taste the Difference 227g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- british beef
british beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Beef (85%), Water, Onion, Crumb (Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Salt), Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Black Pepper, Preservative:Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites ), Antioxidant:Ascorbic Acid).
Check Sainsbury's 2 Skinny Beef Burgers, Taste the Difference 227g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 2 Skinny Beef Burgers, Taste the Difference 227g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
KICK UP THE FLAVOR OF ROAST BEEF, MASHED POTATOES AND BLOODY MARYS.
The Kroger Co. Beef Broth
About this product
Meat · Patty


