Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's 2 x Battered Tempura Fish Fillet Burgers 227g Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alaska Pollock (Theragra chalcogramma) ( Fish ) (67%), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Starch, Salt, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Yeast Extract, Modified Maize Starch, Cornflour, Maize Flour, Palm Fat, Dextrose, Paprika, Yeast

Check Sainsbury's 2 x Battered Tempura Fish Fillet Burgers 227g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Patty

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunch
Soy Free? Sainsbury's 2 x Battered Tempura Fish Fillet Burgers 227g | Spoonful