Is Sainsbury's 2 x Beer Battered Hake Fillets, Taste the Difference 300g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cape Hake (Merluccius capensis and/or Merluccius paradoxus) ( Fish ) (60%), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Ale ( Barley ), Wheat Starch, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Cornflour, Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Modified Maize Starch, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Maize Flour, Palm Fat, Dextrose, Yeast
Check Sainsbury's 2 x Beer Battered Hake Fillets, Taste the Difference 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 2 x Beer Battered Hake Fillets, Taste the Difference 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Van de Kamp's Crispy Beer Battered 100% Whole Fish Fillets,19.1 oz. 10-Count (frozen)
BEER BATTERED FILLETS 100% WHOLE FISH FILLETS, BEER BATTERED
Member's Mark Beer Battered Cod Fillets
Sainsbury's Pesto & Parmesan Pasta Bowl, Taste the Difference 650g
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


