Is Sainsbury's 21 Wafer Cones Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
- wheat
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Starch, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Soya Flour, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonate, Salt, Sweetener: Saccharin; Colour: Annatto Norbixin Contains Wheat and Soya. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Sainsbury's 21 Wafer Cones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 21 Wafer Cones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Cocoa Wafer -- 4.4 oz
Joy Sugar Cones Gluten Free 12 Count - 5 Oz
Trader Joe's Hold thae Dairy Mini Coconut Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cones Chocolate
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


