Is Sainsbury's Pork Cocktail Sausages 350g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef collagen
- sausage casing
- pork
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
beef collagen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (62%), Rapeseed Oil, Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Sausage Casing (Beef Collagen, Vegetable Glycerine, Water, Cellulose), Dextrose, Water, Potato Starch, Salt, Stabilisers: Diphosphates; White Pepper, Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Preservative:Sodium Metabisulphite; Sage.
Check Sainsbury's Pork Cocktail Sausages 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Pork Cocktail Sausages 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


