Is Sainsbury's 480ml Greek Style Mango & Passion Fruit Frozen Yogurt Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Low Fat Greek Style Yogurt (41%) (Cows' Milk ), West Country Whole Cows' Milk , Sugar, British Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Mango Purée (3.5%), Passion Fruit Juice (1.5%), Maltodextrin, Cornflour, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavourings
Check Sainsbury's 480ml Greek Style Mango & Passion Fruit Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 480ml Greek Style Mango & Passion Fruit Frozen Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Silk Lemon Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk, Yogurt Alternative
Kite Hill Greek Style Plain Unsweetened Plant-Based Yogurt
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


