Is Sainsbury's 5 Confetti Cookies Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat Flour, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Multi Coloured Sugar Decorations (16%) (sugar, Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Water, Shea Oil, Thickener: Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose; Flavouring, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (spirulina, Radish, Apple, Blackcurrant), Colours: Lutein, Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Gluten Free Oats, Dextrose, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Potassium Carbonates; Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Colours: Annatto Bixin, Carotenes, Curcumin. Contains Oats,

Check Sainsbury's 5 Confetti Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go