Is Sainsbury's 5 Flapjack Slices Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Oats (41%), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Cows' Milk (skimmed Cows' Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Butter (cows' Milk) (11%), Margarine (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Flavouring), Salt. Contains Oats, Milk, including cereals containing gluten.
Check Sainsbury's 5 Flapjack Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 5 Flapjack Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kodiak Cakes Gluten Free Frontier Oat Flapjack & Waffle Mix - 18 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
About this product
Snack · Bar


