Is Sainsbury's B free Authentic Grilled Panini Rolls Gluten Free?

Description
Grilled panini rolls offer a subtly smoky, toasted flavor with visible char marks and a contrast between a crisp exterior and a soft, airy interior; consumers commonly use them for pressed sandwiches, toasted paninis, and quick warm meals. Reviews note convenience, improved taste when heated, and occasional variability in freshness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Grilled panini rolls offer a subtly smoky, toasted flavor with visible char marks and a contrast between a crisp exterior and a soft, airy interior; consumers commonly use them for pressed sandwiches, toasted paninis, and quick warm meals. Reviews note convenience, improved taste when heated, and occasional variability in freshness.
Ingredients
Water, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, White Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Psyllium Husk, Yeast, Carbonydrate Gum. Buckwheat Flour, Sugar, Pea Protein, Natural Flavourings, Bamboo Fibre, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Cultured Dextrose, Calcium Sulphate, Citric Acid, (A Mold Inhibitor), Malic Acid, ( A Mold Inhibitor), Tartaric Acid (A Mold Inhibitor).
Check Sainsbury's B free Authentic Grilled Panini Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's B free Authentic Grilled Panini Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


