No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Sainsbury's Beechwood Smoked Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (cows' Milk) (79%), Butter (cows' Milk), Water, Emulsifying Salts: Sodium Polyphosphates, Trisodium Phosphates. Contains Milk.

Check Sainsbury's Beechwood Smoked Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Lactose Free? Sainsbury's Beechwood Smoked Cheese | Spoonful